Your Councillors
Your Councillors by Party
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Nigel Adcock
Cleeve Hill
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Cheryl AggCleeve Hill
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Thomas BudgeCleeve Grange
Liberal Democrat
Support Member for Community and Housing
Councillor Stewart DoveChurchdown St John's
Liberal Democrat
Lead Member for Finance and Asset Management
Councillor Sarah HandsInnsworth
Liberal Democrat
Deputy Leader of the Council / Lead Member for Environmental Services
Councillor Alex HegenbarthCleeve St Michael's
Liberal Democrat
Lead Member for Community and Housing
Councillor Mary JordanChurchdown St John's
Liberal Democrat
Lead Member for Planning and Place Making
Councillor Paul OckeltonInnsworth
Liberal Democrat
Support Member for Built Environment
Councillor Kashan PervaizCleeve St Michael's
Liberal Democrat
Deputy Mayor of Tewkesbury Borough / Support Member for Finance and Asset Management
Councillor George PorterShurdington
Liberal Democrat
Support Member for Planning and Place Making
Councillor Liz SkeltChurchdown St John's
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul SmithChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard SmithChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Richard StanleyCleeve West
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council / Lead Member for Economic Development
Councillor Murray StewartCleeve West
Liberal Democrat
Support Member for Environmental Services
Conservative
-
Councillor Pauline Godwin
Northway
Conservative
Councillor Mel GoreIsbourne
Conservative
Councillor David GrayWinchcombe
Conservative
Councillor Jim MasonWinchcombe
Conservative
Leader of the Conservatives
Councillor Heather McLainSevern Vale North
Conservative
Councillor Paul McLainHighnam with Haw Bridge
Conservative
Councillor Jill SmithHighnam with Haw Bridge
Conservative
Councillor Robert VinesBadgeworth
Conservative
The Independents
-
Councillor Craig Carter
Brockworth West
The Independents
Councillor Deborah HarwoodBrockworth West
The Independents
Lead Member for Staff and Culture
Councillor Elaine MacTiernanNorthway
The Independents
Councillor Charlotte MillsBrockworth East
The Independents
Support Member for Staff and Culture
Councillor Jason MillsBrockworth East
The Independents
Councillor Mike SztymiakTewkesbury North & Twyning
The Independents
Leader of The Independents / Lead Member for Transformation
Councillor Philip WorkmanTewkesbury North & Twyning
The Independents
The Worshipful the Mayor of Tewkesbury Borough / Support Member for Transformation
Green Party
-
Councillor Hilarie Bowman
Tewkesbury East
Green Party
Support Member for Climate and Ecology
Councillor Cate CodyTewkesbury South
Green Party
Green Party Group Leader / Lead Member for Climate and Ecology
Councillor Matt Dimond-BrownTewkesbury South
Green Party
Isbourne and Winchcombe Independents
-
Councillor Christopher Coleman
Isbourne
Isbourne and Winchcombe Independents
Leader of the Isbourne and Winchcombe Independents / Support Member for Governance