Accessibility settings

In order to remember your preferences as you navigate through the site, a cookie will be set.

Color preference

Text size

Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Graham Bocking 0
Councillor Kevin Cromwell 0
Councillor Pauline Godwin 4
Councillor Mel Gore 3
Councillor Heather McLain 5
Councillor Andrew Reece 0
Councillor Bob East 0
Councillor John Evetts 0
Councillor Philip Workman 5
Councillor Jim Mason 5
Councillor Richard Smith 4
Councillor Philip Surman 0
Councillor Mike Sztymiak 5
Councillor Robert Bird 0
Councillor Gill Blackwell 0
Councillor Mike Dean 0
Councillor Elaine MacTiernan 4
Councillor Vernon Smith 0
Councillor Robert Vines 5
Councillor John Murphy 0
Councillor Craig Carter 5
Councillor Cate Cody 5
Councillor David Gray 5
Councillor Deborah Harwood 3
Councillor Mary Jordan 5
Councillor Paul McLain 5
Councillor Helen Munro 0
Councillor Paul Ockelton 4
Councillor Chrissy Reid 0
Councillor Jill Smith 4
Councillor Paul Smith 5
Councillor Clare Softley 0
Councillor Richard Stanley 5
Councillor Scott Thomson 0
Councillor Mark Williams 4
Councillor Khatija (Keja) Berliner 0
Councillor Charlotte Mills 1
Councillor Jason Mills 3
Councillor Nigel Adcock 4
Councillor Cheryl Agg 4
Councillor Hilarie Bowman 5
Councillor Thomas Budge 5
Councillor Christopher Coleman 5
Councillor Matt Dimond-Brown 4
Councillor Stewart Dove 5
Councillor Sarah Hands 5
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Gemma Madle 5
Councillor Kashan Pervaiz 5
Councillor George Porter 5
Councillor Liz Skelt 4
Councillor Murray Stewart 3
Councillor Helena Sundarajoo 5
Councillor Ian Yates 5
Licensing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pauline Godwin 1
Councillor Heather McLain 1
Councillor Richard Smith 2
Councillor Mike Sztymiak 2
Councillor Robert Vines 1
Councillor Craig Carter 1
Councillor Paul McLain 1
Councillor Paul Ockelton 2
Councillor Mark Williams 2
Councillor Charlotte Mills 2
Councillor Nigel Adcock 2
Councillor Cheryl Agg 2
Councillor Christopher Coleman 2
Councillor Sarah Hands 2
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 1
Councillor Helena Sundarajoo 1
Licensing Sub-Committee (Street Trading and Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Vehicles, Drivers and Operators), 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pauline Godwin 2
Councillor Heather McLain 2
Councillor Mike Sztymiak 3
Councillor Robert Vines 3
Councillor Craig Carter 1
Councillor Paul Ockelton 2
Councillor Mark Williams 3
Councillor Charlotte Mills 1
Councillor Nigel Adcock 1
Councillor George Porter 1
Councillor Helena Sundarajoo 3
Overview and Scrutiny, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pauline Godwin 4
Councillor Heather McLain 4
Councillor Philip Workman 3
Councillor Craig Carter 4
Councillor Cate Cody 1
Councillor Mark Williams 4
Councillor Charlotte Mills 3
Councillor Nigel Adcock 4
Councillor Cheryl Agg 4
Councillor Hilarie Bowman 3
Councillor Thomas Budge 2
Councillor Matt Dimond-Brown 4
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 1
Councillor Gemma Madle 4
Councillor George Porter 3
Councillor Liz Skelt 4
Councillor Ian Yates 4
Planning, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mel Gore 7
Councillor Andrew Reece 1
Councillor Bob East 1
Councillor Philip Workman 7
Councillor Jim Mason 7
Councillor Richard Smith 7
Councillor Philip Surman 1
Councillor Mike Sztymiak 1
Councillor Robert Bird 1
Councillor Gill Blackwell 0
Councillor Elaine MacTiernan 1
Councillor Robert Vines 5
Councillor Deborah Harwood 7
Councillor Mary Jordan 6
Councillor Paul McLain 1
Councillor Paul Ockelton 4
Councillor Jill Smith 2
Councillor Paul Smith 7
Councillor Mark Williams 2
Councillor Khatija (Keja) Berliner 1
Councillor Charlotte Mills 1
Councillor Jason Mills 0
Councillor Nigel Adcock 1
Councillor Hilarie Bowman 3
Councillor Thomas Budge 1
Councillor Matt Dimond-Brown 3
Councillor Sarah Hands 6
Councillor Gemma Madle 5
Councillor George Porter 4
Councillor Ian Yates 3